What's On TV

We wouldn’t be the “Best Looking Sports Pub” without a ton of sports always playing for your viewing pleasure.  Check out the schedule below, than grab your pals and enjoy the game at the ‘Kilt!

*not all games may be listed, contact us for details

 

Sunday, 11.23.14

Charlotte Hornets Miami Heat

3:00pm


Los Angeles Clippers Memphis Grizzlies

3:00pm


Portland Trail Blazers Boston Celtics

3:00pm


Golden St. Warriors OKC Thunder

4:00pm


Denver Nuggets Los Angeles Lakers

6:30pm


Massachusetts Florida St.

9:00am


Puerto Rico Tipoff: 5th Place Game

11:00am


Providence Notre Dame

11:30am


(W)NIT Preseason: W. Kentucky v Miss St

12:00pm


USF NC State

1:00pm


Puerto Rico Tipoff: 3rd Place Game

1:30pm


Paradise Jam: Semifinal #1

3:00pm


Puerto Rico Tipoff: Championship Game

3:30pm


Charleston Classic 3rd Place Game

3:30pm


Sacred Heart (20)Ohio St

4:00pm


Paradise Jam: Semifinal #2

6:00pm


Charleston Classic Championship Game

6:00pm


NFL Sunday Ticket: Game Mix

10:00am


Tennessee Titans Philadelphia Eagles -6

10:00am


Detroit Lions New England Patriots -7

10:00am


Tampa Bay Bucs Chicago Bears -6

10:00am


Cincinnati Bengals Houston Texans -2

10:00am


Jacksonville Jaguars Indianapolis Colts -14

10:00am


Cleveland Browns Atlanta Falcons +3

10:00am


Green Bay Packers Minnesota Vikings +10

10:00am


NFL Sunday Ticket: Fantasy Zone

10:00am


NFL Sunday Ticket: Red Zone

10:00am


Arizona Cardinals Seattle Seahawks -7

1:05pm


St. Louis Rams San Diego Chargers -6

1:05pm


Miami Dolphins Denver Broncos -7

1:25pm


Washington Redskins San Francisco 49ers -8

1:25pm


Dallas Cowboys New York Giants +3

5:30pm


LPGA: CME Champ "Naples, FL Rd. 4"

10:30am


Football: CFL Montreal at Hamilton

10:00am


World X Games: Snowboarding for ME

11:00am


Mexico Primera: Pumas v Monterrey

9:50am


MLS: Playoffs NE v New York

10:30am


MLS: Playoffs Seattle v LA

2:00pm


Monday, 11.24.14

Portland Trail Blazers Philadelphia 76er's

4:00pm


Los Angeles Clippers Charlotte Hornets

4:00pm


Orlando Magic Cleveland Cavaliers

4:00pm


Phoenix Suns Toronto Raptors

4:30pm


New York Knicks Houston Rockets

5:00pm


Indiana Pacers Dallas Mavericks

5:30pm


Chicago Bulls Utah Jazz

6:00pm


Purdue Kansas St.

11:30am


Arizona Missouri

2:00pm


Paradise Jam: 3rd Place Game

3:30pm


Arizona St. Maryland

4:00pm


Santa Clara Michigan St

4:00pm


Villanova VCU

4:00pm


Pittsburgh Chaminade

6:00pm


Paradise Jam: Championship Game

6:00pm


Alabama Iowa

6:30pm


Auburn Tulsa

8:00pm


BYU San Diego St.

8:30pm


Baltimore Ravens New Orleans Saints -2

5:30pm


Wrestling: WWE Monday Night RAW

5:00pm


Tuesday, 11.25.14

Atlanta Hawks Washington Wizards

4:00pm


Golden St. Warriors Miami Heat

4:30pm


Detroit Pistons Milwaukee Bucks

5:00pm


Sacramento Kings New Orleans Pelicans

5:00pm


Chicago Bulls Denver Nuggets

6:00pm


Maui Invitational: Teams TBA

11:00am


Maui Invitational: Teams TBA

1:30pm


St. Peter's Rutgers

4:00pm


Virginia Tech Northern Iowa

4:00pm


Legends Classic: Classic

4:30pm


Maui Invitational: Semifinal #1

4:30pm


CBE Classic Championship Game

6:30pm


Miami (OH) Northwestern

6:30pm


Maui Invitational: Semifinal #2

7:00pm


Legends Classic: Championship Game

7:00pm


Missouri St. Colorado St.

11:00pm


Ohio Miami (OH)

4:00pm


Wednesday, 11.26.14

Washington Wizards Cleveland Cavaliers

4:00pm


Portland Trail Blazers Charlotte Hornets

4:00pm


Golden St. Warriors Orlando Magic

4:00pm


Brooklyn Nets Philadelphia 76er's

4:00pm


New York Knicks Dallas Mavericks

4:30pm


Toronto Raptors Atlanta Hawks

4:30pm


Los Angeles Clippers Detroit Pistons

4:30pm


Utah Jazz OKC Thunder

5:00pm


Milwaukee Bucks Minnesota T-wolves

5:00pm


Sacramento Kings Houston Rockets

5:00pm


Indiana Pacers San Antonio Spurs

5:30pm


Denver Nuggets Phoenix Phoenix

6:00pm


Memphis Grizzlies Los Angeles Lakers

7:30pm


Butler North Carolina

9:00am


UCLA Oklahoma

11:30am


Maui Invitational: Teams TBA

11:30am


Furman Duke

2:00pm


Maui Invitational: Teams TBA

2:00pm


Campbell Ohio St.

4:00pm


Minnesota St. John's

4:00pm


Cancun Challenge 3rd Place Game

4:00pm


Maui Invitational: 3rd Place Game

4:30pm


Cancun Challenge Championship Game

6:30pm


Georgia Gonzaga

6:30pm


Maui Invitational: Championship Game

7:00pm


Pacific Anchorage

8:30pm


MGM Main Event: Championship Game

8:30pm


Emirates AU Open: "Sydney AU, Rd. 1"

5:00pm


Wrestling: TNA iMPACT

6:00pm


Thursday, 11.27.14

Santa Clara Tennessee

9:00am


Battle 4 Atlantis Semifinal

10:00am


Kansas Rhode Island

11:00am


Princeton UTEP

11:00am


LIU Brooklyn Stony Brook

1:00pm


Xavier San Diego

1:30pm


Western Kentucky St. Joseph's

3:00pm


Michigan St. Rider

3:30pm


Marquette Georgia Tech

5:30pm


Long Beach St Western Michigan

5:30pm


Rice Mercer

6:30pm


Washington San Jose St.

8:00pm


Washington St. UC Santa Barbara

8:59pm


LSU Texas A&M

4:30pm


Chicago Bears Detroit Lions

9:30am


Seattle Seahawks San Francisco 49ers

5:30pm


Emirates AU Open: "Sydney AU, Rd. 2"

5:00pm


Friday, 11.28.14

Chicago Bulls Boston Celtics

10:00am


Golden St. Warriors Charlotte Bobcats

4:00pm


Milwaukee Bucks Detroit Pistons

4:30pm


New Orleans Pelicans Atlanta Hawks

4:30pm


Dallas Mavericks Toronto Raptors

4:30pm


Los Angeles Clippers Houston Rockets

5:00pm


Orlando Magic Indiana Pacers

5:00pm


New York Knicks OKC Thunder

5:00pm


Sacramento Kings San Antonio Spurs

5:30pm


Phoenix Suns Denver Nuggets

6:00pm


Memphis Grizzlies Portland Trail Blazers

7:00pm


Minnesota T-wolves Los Angeles Lakers

7:30pm


Orlando Classic: Semifinal #1

9:00am


Battle 4 Atlantis 3rd Place Game

11:00am


Orlando Classic: Teams TBA

11:30am


Wooden Legacy: Semifinal #1

12:30pm


James Madison Ohio St

1:00pm


Battle 4 Atlantis Championship Game

1:30pm


NIT Tip Off: Consolation Game

1:30pm


Orlando Classic: Teams TBA

3:30pm


Bradley TCU

4:00pm


NIT Tip Off: Championship Game

4:00pm


Monmouth Maryland

4:00pm


Orlando Classic: Semifinal #2

6:00pm


UNC Greensboro Indiana

6:00pm


Mississippi St. Saint Louis

6:30pm


Wooden Legacy: Semifinal #2

8:30pm


Northern Illinois Western Michigan

8:00am


Nebraska Iowa

9:00am


UCF USF

9:00am


Houston SMU

9:00am


Arkansas Missouri

11:30am


Stanford UCLA

12:30pm


Colorado St. Air Force

12:30pm


Virginia Virginia Tech

5:00pm


East Carolina Tulsa

5:00pm


Emirates AU Open: "Sydney AU, Rd. 3"

5:00pm


New York Rangers Philadelphia Flyers

10:00am


Wrestling: WWE Fri. Night Smackdown!

5:00pm


Saturday, 11.29.14

Dallas Mavericks Philadelphia 76er's

4:00pm


New Orleans Pelicans Washington Wizards

4:00pm


Charlotte Hornets Atlanta Hawks

4:30pm


Indiana Pacers Cleveland Cavaliers

4:30pm


Houston Rockeets Milwaukee Bucks

6:00pm


Los Angeles Clippers Utah Jazz

6:00pm


Coastal Classic Championship Game

4:00pm


Emerald Coast Clsc: Championship Game

6:00pm


Great Alaska Shootout Teams TBA

8:30pm


Rice Louisiana Tech

9:00am


Illinois Northwestern

9:00am


Michigan Ohio St.

9:00am


Purdue Indiana

9:00am


Grambling Southern

11:30am


San Jose St. San Diego St.

12:30pm


Mississippi St. Ole Miss

12:30pm


Baylor Texas Tech

12:30pm


Minnesota Wisconsin

12:30pm


Rutgers Maryland

12:30pm


Michigan St. Penn St.

12:30pm


Auburn Alabama

4:45pm


Utah St. Boise St.

7:15pm


Nevada UNLV

7:30pm


Emirates AU Open: "Sydney AU, Rd. 4"

5:00pm


(W)Volleyball: NCAA Nebraska at Penn St.

5:30pm


English Premiership: Sunderland v Chelsea

9:30am